Powered by DashOne Connect, Analytics, AI, Docs and Pay.

CampusOneThe Complete School Operating System

Run Your Entire School From One Intelligent Platform

Manage admissions, academics, attendance, examinations, finance, communication, reporting and administration through one connected platform.

Multi-school from the ground upWorks on phones and tabletsBuilt in Zambia
campus1.tech/dashboard

Sunrise Academy

Term 1 · 2026 · SUN

94% present
Search learners, classes or receiptsTerm 1

Learners

1,245

+46 this term

Attendance

94%

2 pts above last week

This week's registers

Grade 7A

M
T
W
T
F
S
S

School health

Healthy

84

Attendance, fees, capacity, academics, staff

Fee collection

ZMW 285,000

75% of ZMW 380,000 billed

Academic performance

68% term average

Platform statistics

Across Zambia
10

Schools active

Independent branding, users and financial records

One record each
5,200

Learners managed

Registered once, carried through every module

Teaching and admin
420

Staff connected

Registers, marks and report cards in one place

Every school day
94%

Attendance recorded

Class and subject registers, marked in seconds

This year
98.9%

Platform uptime

Open for registers, marks and reports all day

Trust signals

Trusted by modern schools

A school operating system that is ready for the way schools actually run: many campuses, many roles, one record.

Multi-School Architecture
Mobile Ready
Attendance Tracking
Finance Management
Examinations
Parent Engagement
Cloud Hosted
Secure Role-Based Access

DashOne Ecosystem

Four platforms, one family

CampusOne is one product in the DashOne ecosystem. Every product shares the same connectivity, identity and support.

Core Services

Core service

DashOne Connect

Connectivity, identity, messaging and payments shared by every platform in the family.

Solutions

Education

CampusOne

Admissions, academics, examinations, finance and communication for every school.

Property

PropOne

Tenants, leases, billing and maintenance for landlords and estate teams.

Operations

InfraOne

Projects, sites, assets and field work tracked from one console.

The platform

Every number a head teacher needs, on one screen

Attendance, enrolment, fee collection and academic performance, read straight off the school's own records.

Attendance94% present
M
T
W
T
F
S
S

Grade 7A register taken at 07:52 · 3 learners absent

Enrolment+46 this term

1,245 learners on the register · 46 joined this term

Fee collection75% collected

ZMW 285,000

collected of ZMW 380,000 billed

Collected · ZMW 285,000Outstanding · ZMW 95,000
Academic performance68% average
Mathematics72%
English68%
Integrated Science74%
Social Studies63%

End of term test · 312 marks entered · average 68%

The complete system

One Platform For Every School Operation

CampusOne combines 19 integrated modules and 121 capabilities into one connected School Operating System.

From admissions and academics to finance, examinations, boarding, transport, communication and reporting, every part of your school runs from a single source of truth.

19

Integrated Modules

Every operation a school runs, inside one system.

121

Capabilities

Working features, ready the day a school goes live.

1

Shared School Record

A learner is entered once and seen everywhere.

1

Unified Platform

One login, one menu, one place to work.

Learner Management

Admissions, enrollment, profiles, transfers and discipline in one learner record.

8 Capabilities

  • Admissions
  • Enrollment
  • Student Profiles
  • Student Health Records
  • Student Documents
  • Transfers
  • Discipline Records
  • Boarding Records

Academics

Curriculum, subjects, lesson plans, homework and the academic calendar.

8 Capabilities

  • Curriculum Management
  • Subject Management
  • Lesson Planning
  • Homework Management
  • Assignment Management
  • Learning Resources
  • Teacher Work Plans
  • Academic Calendar

Examinations

Create exams, capture marks, generate report cards and analyse performance.

9 Capabilities

  • Exam Creation
  • Exam Scheduling
  • Mark Entry
  • Grade Books
  • Class Rankings
  • Merit Lists
  • Report Cards
  • Student Transcripts
  • Academic Analytics

Attendance

Take registers, alert parents to absences and follow attendance trends.

5 Capabilities

  • Daily Registers
  • Attendance Monitoring
  • Attendance Analytics
  • Offline Attendance
  • AI Attendance Insights

School Finance

Billing, invoicing, collections, budgeting and financial reporting.

8 Capabilities

  • Billing
  • Invoicing
  • Collections
  • Payment Tracking
  • Budgeting
  • Expense Tracking
  • Financial Reports
  • Procurement Management

Parent Engagement

A parent portal for progress, fee statements, notices and meetings.

6 Capabilities

  • Parent Portal
  • Academic Progress
  • Fee Statements
  • School Communication
  • Parent Meetings
  • School Notices

Teacher Operations

The teacher portal: timetables, lesson plans, assessment and performance.

6 Capabilities

  • Teacher Portal
  • Timetables
  • Lesson Planning
  • Assessment Management
  • Performance Monitoring
  • Staff Development Records

Communication Centre

Announcements, messaging, SMS, email and alerts to parents.

6 Capabilities

  • Announcements
  • Messaging
  • SMS Integration
  • Email Notifications
  • Push Notifications
  • Parent Alerts

Why Schools Choose CampusOne

One login

One database

One learner record

One finance record

One integrated platform

No duplicate data.

No disconnected systems.

No manual reconciliation.

School health

One score that reads the whole school

Attendance, finance, capacity, academic performance and staff attendance are weighed together, so a school leader can see where the school stands today and what needs attention first.

84

School health score

Sunrise Academy · Term 1, 2026

Healthy · 5 metrics read together

The score moves with every register taken, payment receipted and mark entered, so it is current the moment school starts.

AttendanceEvery class and subject register, marked each school day94%
FinanceZMW 285,000 collected of ZMW 380,000 billed75%
Capacity1,245 learners in 1,450 classroom places86%
Academic performanceTerm average across 312 papers entered68%
Staff attendance42 of 44 staff on duty today96%

Mobile

The whole school, in every pocket

Parents, teachers and learners each get their own portal, built to be used on a phone at the school gate.

Parent Portal
Attendance todayPresent
Fees this termZMW 1,250 due
Latest resultScience 74%

Thandiwe · Grade 7A

Parent Portal

Attendance, fees and results for each child

Teacher Portal
Today's classes4 lessons
Register taken07:52
Marks to enter12 papers

Mr. Chanda · Mathematics

Teacher Portal

Today's lessons, the register and mark entry

Student Portal
Next lessonMaths · 10:30
Assignments due2 on Friday
Term average68%

Grade 7A · 2026

Student Portal

Timetable, assignments and results

Installable on every device

Works on AndroidWorks on iPhoneWorks on TabletsWorks on Windows

Built for the school gate

  • Add to Home Screen
  • Push Notifications
  • Offline Attendance
  • Offline Timetables
  • Offline Learner Search

Install CampusOne from the browser. Registers, timetables and learner search keep working when the network drops, and sync as soon as the phone is back online.

Multi-school

One console for every school you run

Each school keeps its own learners, staff, finances and branding, while the group sees them together from a single super admin console.

Super Admin Console

10 schools · 5,200 learners · 420 staff

New school

Sunrise Academy

Lusaka · Standard

Current

1,245 / 1,500 learners

Greenfield Primary

Ndola · Starter

Due

420 / 500 learners

Lakeview School

Kitwe · Premium

Current

2,180 / 3,000 learners

Suspending, renewing or rebranding a school never touches another school's records.

Separate brandingSeparate usersSeparate dataSeparate financeSeparate reportsSeparate analytics

School provisioning

Onboard a school in minutes with its own name, code, branding, plan and quotas.

Subscription management

Plan, billing cycle, renewal date and payment status for every school in one list.

Quota management

Learner and staff limits per plan, with usage read live against each school.

School analytics

Enrolment, attendance, fee collection and performance, compared across schools.

Revenue analytics

Recurring revenue, renewals falling due and collections across the whole platform.

Platform health monitoring

Uptime, activity and data volumes for every school running on CampusOne.

Support management

Requests and follow-ups from every school in one queue for the platform team.

About CampusOne

A dashboard for every role

Each person signs in and sees only their own work: their classes, their children, their school's numbers.

Super AdminSchool AdministratorFinance OfficerTeacherParentStudent

Isolated by school

Every school keeps its own learners, staff, finances and reports. Nothing crosses over.

Ready for many schools

Multi-school from the ground up, so a group or district can run every school here.

Pricing

Plans for every size of school

Pricing is quoted per school, by learner numbers and the modules you need. Tell us about your school and we will send a written quote.

Trial

Set the school up and run it with your own data.

  • Every module switched on
  • One term of use
  • Onboarding help included
Ask for a quote

Standard

Most schools

Day-to-day operations for a single school.

  • Learners, staff and classes
  • Attendance, examinations and report cards
  • Fee billing and collection
  • Email and SMS notifications
Ask for a quote

Premium

For groups, districts and multi-school operators.

  • Every school under one console
  • Branded school portals
  • Priority support and onboarding
Ask for a quote

Nothing is charged before you approve the quote for your school.

Resources

Getting a school onto CampusOne

Three ways in: set the school up yourself, sign in if it is already running, or have us walk you through it.

Start with your school's data

Create the account, add your first learners and staff, and take a register today.

Create account

Sign in to your school

Administrators, teachers, finance officers, parents and learners all use the same door.

Sign in

Book a walkthrough

See the modules that matter to your school with someone from our team alongside you.

Talk to us

Talk to us

Put your school on CampusOne

Tell us how many learners, staff and campuses you run. We will set the account up with you and quote from there.

Reach the team

operations@ftzambia.tech+260 961 876 792

FT Zambia Technologies builds and supports CampusOne.